Chauffeured transfers in Khon Kaen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Khon Kaen with the fare shown first
Khon Kaen arranges pre-booked transfers in Khon Kaen (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Khon Kaen, each with its page
- Bueng Nong Khotfrom THB 259.5011 min
- Bangkok Hospital KhonKaenfrom THB 277.5012 min
- Khon Kaen Ram Hospitalfrom THB 300.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Khon Kaen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Khon Kaen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Khon Kaen
THB 100.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Khon Kaen International Airport → Bueng Nong Khot
Prices by route
Guide prices in Khon Kaen, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Khon Kaen International Airport → Bueng Nong Khot5.1 km · 11 minTHB 259.50from
- Khon Kaen International Airport → Bangkok Hospital KhonKaen6.1 km · 12 minTHB 277.50from
- Khon Kaen International Airport → Khon Kaen Ram Hospital7.2 km · 14 minTHB 300.00from
- Khon Kaen International Airport → Khon Kaen Bus Terminal7.5 km · 15 minTHB 307.50from
- Khon Kaen International Airport → Ratchaphruek Hospital8 km · 16 minTHB 318.00from
- Khon Kaen International Airport → LE CASSIA HOTEL8 km · 17 minTHB 321.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khon Kaen International Airport → Bueng Nong Khot | 5.1 km | 11 min | THB 259.50 | See details |
| Khon Kaen International Airport → Bangkok Hospital KhonKaen | 6.1 km | 12 min | THB 277.50 | See details |
| Khon Kaen International Airport → Khon Kaen Ram Hospital | 7.2 km | 14 min | THB 300.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen International Airport → Khon Kaen Bus Terminal | 7.5 km | 15 min | THB 307.50 | See details |
| Khon Kaen International Airport → Ratchaphruek Hospital | 8 km | 16 min | THB 318.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen International Airport → LE CASSIA HOTEL | 8 km | 17 min | THB 321.00 | See details |
Within Khon Kaen
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Khon Kaen, at the same fixed price.
- Khon Kaen → LE CASSIA HOTEL1.6 km · 4 minTHB 100.00from
- Khon Kaen → Khon Kaen Hotel1.9 km · 5 minTHB 100.00from
- Khon Kaen → Neo Hotel Khonkaen1.6 km · 5 minTHB 100.00from
- Khon Kaen → B2 Khon Kaen Premier Hotel0.6 km · 2 minTHB 100.00from
- Khon Kaen → Nadee 10 Resort & Hotel2.1 km · 5 minTHB 100.00from
- Khon Kaen → The air-conditioned bus station in Khon Kaen1.9 km · 6 minTHB 100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khon Kaen → LE CASSIA HOTEL | 1.6 km | 4 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen → Khon Kaen Hotel | 1.9 km | 5 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen → Neo Hotel Khonkaen | 1.6 km | 5 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen → B2 Khon Kaen Premier Hotel | 0.6 km | 2 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen → Nadee 10 Resort & Hotel | 2.1 km | 5 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Khon Kaen → The air-conditioned bus station in Khon Kaen | 1.9 km | 6 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Khon Kaen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Khon Kaen International Airport
from THB 259.50Airport
68 24 หมู่ที่ 17 Thanon Maliwan, Tambon Sila, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Khon Kaen
from THB 100.00Station
Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen District, Khon Kaen 40000, Thailand
See prices and book →Khon Kaen Bus Terminal
from THB 108.50Station
Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen District, Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Khon Kaen Bus Terminal # 3.
from THB 198.50Station
Mueang Kao Sub-district, Mueang Khon Kaen District, Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Tha Phra Station
from THB 260.00Station
Tha Phra, Mueang Khon Kaen District, Khon Kaen 40260, Thailand
See prices and book →The air-conditioned bus station in Khon Kaen
from THB 100.00Station
Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen District, Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital KhonKaen
from THB 117.50Hospital
888 หมู่ 16 Thanon Maliwan, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Khon Kaen Hospital
from THB 117.50Hospital
54 Sri Chan Rd, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Khon Kaen Ram Hospital
from THB 111.50Hospital
193 Sri Chan Rd, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Mother and Child Health Center
from THB 125.00Hospital
195 Sri Chan Rd, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Queen Sirikit Heart Center of the Northeast
from THB 167.00Hospital
123 หมู่ที่ 16 Thanon Mittraphap, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40002
See prices and book →Ratchaphruek Hospital
from THB 114.50Hospital
456 หมู่ที่ 14 Thanon Mittraphap Frontage, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Khon Kaen?
In Khon Kaen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Khon Kaen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Khon KaenDrive with Khon Kaen in Khon Kaen
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Khon Kaen?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Khon Kaen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Khon Kaen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Khon Kaen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car